Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Net Inclusion 2019
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Net Inclusion 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Breakout
Lightning Round
Other
All
addnew
Plenary
Pre-Conference Workshop
Reception
Site Visit
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
← Back
Dan Rearick
Code the Dream
Executive Director
dan@codethedream.org
Tuesday
, April 2
7:00am EDT
Registration and Breakfast
Harris Conference Center Building 2 - Livestream Stage Conference Hall
9:00am EDT
Welcome Plenary
Harris Conference Center Building 2 - Livestream Stage Conference Hall
Eric Boyette
9:45am EDT
Lightning Round 1
Harris Conference Center Building 2 - Livestream Stage Conference Hall
Beth Thompson • Kay Fleury • Tom Mehlert • Wendy Pearson • James Jack • Nicole Umayam • Melissa Sassi
10:30am EDT
Creating and Managing Digital Inclusion Partnerships
Harris Conference Center Building 2 - Ash Theater
James Neal • Krysti Nellermoe • Tom Esselman • Cassie Bair • Adam Echelman
12:00pm EDT
How Broadband Adoption Affects Community Prosperity and Opportunity
Harris Conference Center Building 2 - Livestream Stage Conference Hall
Karen Mossberger
1:15pm EDT
State Governments Investing in Digital Inclusion
Harris Conference Center Building 2 - Birch Theater
Kathryn de Wit • Amy Huffman • Katherine Bates • Kelly Workman • Crystal Ivey
2:30pm EDT
Diversifying Your Fundraising: Relationships, Planning, Grants, Grassroots
Harris Conference Center Building 2 - Cypress Theater
Adrianne Furniss • Sammy Lowdermilk • Rene Gonzalez • Kami Griffiths • Susan Corbett
3:45pm EDT
Lightning Round 2
Harris Conference Center Building 2 - Livestream Stage Conference Hall
Nico Koenig • Kami Griffiths • Dave Sevick • Kristen Perry • Kimberly Brennsteiner • Samantha Schartman • Krysti Nellermoe
6:00pm EDT
Tuesday Reception sponsored by Google Fiber
Google Fiber Space
Wednesday
, April 3
7:00am EDT
Registration and Breakfast
Harris Conference Center Building 2 - Livestream Stage Conference Hall
9:45am EDT
Lightning Round 3
Harris Conference Center Building 2 - Livestream Stage Conference Hall
Robbie McBeath • Lazone Grays • Shaletha Mitchell • Laura Fogle • Tom Esselman • A'Sarah Green • Delgesh Shahab
10:30am EDT
Digital Inclusion Funding Through Workforce Development (Including Certifications)
Harris Conference Center Building 2 - Ash Theater
Farrah Parkes • Karisa Tashjian • Elizabeth Lindsey • Heather Gate
12:00pm EDT
Lunch Plenary - Award Presentations
Harris Conference Center Building 2 - Livestream Stage Conference Hall
Adrianne Furniss
12:45pm EDT
Lightning Round 4
Harris Conference Center Building 2 - Livestream Stage Conference Hall
Katherine Lato • Marian Christmon • Toby Schneider • Cindy Fisher • Lauren Yergeau • Kyra Gomez
1:30pm EDT
Closing Plenary - Digital Equity Act
Harris Conference Center Building 2 - Livestream Stage Conference Hall
Ben Merkel • Hart Clements
Timezone
Net Inclusion 2019
America/New York
Filter By Date
Net Inclusion 2019
Apr 1
-
3, 2019
Monday
, April 1
Tuesday
, April 2
Wednesday
, April 3
Filter By Venue
530 E Trade St, Charlotte, NC 28202, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
Charlotte Mecklenburg Main Library - Dowd Learning Room
Charlotte Mecklenburg Main Library - Francis Auditorium
Duckworth's Grill & Taphouse
Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond’s Charlotte Branch - Columbia
Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond’s Charlotte Branch - Dogwood
Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond’s Charlotte Branch - Magnolia
Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond’s Charlotte Branch - Palmetto
Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond’s Charlotte Branch - Raleigh
Google Fiber Space
Harris Conference Center Building 2 - Ash Theater
Harris Conference Center Building 2 - Birch Theater
Harris Conference Center Building 2 - Cypress Theater
Harris Conference Center Building 2 - Dogwood Theater
Harris Conference Center Building 2 - Livestream Stage Conference Hall
Harris Conference Center Building 2 - Maple Theater
Multiple Venues
Filter By Type
Breakout
Lightning Round
Other
All
addnew
Plenary
Pre-Conference Workshop
Reception
Site Visit
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Ron Wahlen
Heather Gate
Chris Mitchell
Susan Corbett
Shalondra Greenlee
Alfredo Calderon
Glenn McKnight
Kathryn de Wit
More →